Home About the APA FAQs Local Bylaws Contact Us
2011-2012 Top Gun Invitees
SL = Tournament Skill Level
At the end of each regular session, a special Top Gun patch is awarded to the player who has earned the highest number of Top Gun points in his or her division for each tier level. Additionally, all session-ending Top Gun winners and runners-up (players with the 2nd-highest number of points) in each division of each tier level will receive an invitation to compete in the next annual Top Gun Tournament. (Runners-up do not receive a Top Gun patch.)

If, at the end of a regular session, the top finisher and the 2nd-highest finisher in a division have both already earned an invitation to the next Top Gun Tournament, the invite will go to the player who finished the session with the 3rd-highest number of Top Gun points.

The following Top Gun winners will be invited to compete in the 2011-2012 Top Gun Tournament, which will be held on November 17, 2012 at The Corner Pocket.

Players will compete at the skill level they possess one week prior to the tournament. The league office will run a skill level report one week prior to the tournament to determine skill levels used for the tournament.

8-Ball
8-Ball
9-Ball
SL2

SL3
Theresa Burton
Christopher Clark
Lindsay Day
Marcy Falango
Steven Ferretti
Michael Foss
Jimmy Fowler
Dorothy Hazel
Michael Higgins
Robert Isenberg
Justin Kaye
Vincent Marlyne
John Masterson
James Parker
Kevin Peet
Michelle Rich
George Riel
Jeffrey Sicilio
Tim Smith
Glenn Stevens Jr.
Merik Thompson
Ryan Torcotte
Scott Waldmann

SL4
Rick Beaty
Brandie Billera
Brian Casey
Gregory Ennist
David Franklin
Richard Hennig
Boone Kitiratanasumpun
Bernie Krajewski
Gerald Malti
Gloria McGinnis
Brian Nichols
Michele Oswald
Jeffrey Viera
Zachary Wood
Michael Yates
Randy Yeida

SL5
James Barrier
Brian Blake
Joseph Boisclair
Ben Branan
Deron Braun
Gary Butters
Michael Cote
Gary Crook
Jeffrey Dow
Douglas Hampton
Robert Hermance
Kevin Householder
Kenneth Land
Bob Lawson
Timothy Lazzaro
David Naumann
Steven Nixon
Fernando Ortiz
Robert Parker
Robert Pederson
Martin Riggs
Steven Roth
Tom Edgar Russell
David Soberdhan
Christopher Spires
Rick Young

SL6
Wayne Cole
Robert Cooper
Alex Core
Scott Cummings
Timothy Currier
Robert Degraff
J Howard Dowdell
Joey Gloss Sr.
Surrie Hammond
Ed Hart
Husam Khadre
Zane Khan
Paul Kubala
Monte McGinnis
William Moore
Jason Musial
Hien Nguyen
Mac Nielsen
Ralph Sorenson
Richard Stoll
Gino Wilson

SL7
Tracy Bellamy
Lawrence Coles
Jon Curtis
Roy Dove Jr.
Edward France
Al Kumick
Christian Logan
Dennis Moore
David Parz
Tony Sanders
Derrick Santos
Keith Sawh
Jeremy Stillwell
SL1

SL2
Sherry Branham
Lois Craft
Darlene Pedrick

SL3
Louise Bellamy
George Carr
Curtis Chappell
Charles Gay
William Geving
Mario Gray
Dorothy Hazel
Tavares House
John Kapili
Teri Machado
Marylou Mendez
Michelle Rich

SL4
Dominick Altieri
Rick Beaty
Brandie Billera
Christine Cook
Spring Saylor Gilliss
Bruce Marks
Robert Mazzola
Scott Mitchell
Craig Mudd
Charles Pernot Jr.
David Pierce

SL5
Drex Baker
Deron Braun
Brian Briguglio
Lander Clements
Jamie Gilliss
Jesse Jackson
Timothy Lazzaro
Jeffrey McAdams
John Williams
Gino Wilson
James Wolcott

SL6
Sabra Beahn
John Cohmer
Rick Copechal
J Howard Dowdell
Josh Eldridge
Deanna Foster
Peter Furtado
Joey Gloss Sr.
Richard Lambert
Ralph Sorenson
Glenn Tutt

SL7
Tracy Bellamy
Kasey Cook
Daniel Grider
Al Kumick
Gary Ross

SL8
Bobby Hay
Bill VanBuren

SL9
 
Privacy Policy